Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Baker, Michelle
Secretary
Ball, Taylor
6th Grade Language Arts
Bochard RN, Stephanie
School Nurse
Book, Mary-Margaret
Intervention Specialist
Boudler, Rachel
Math Coach/Specialist
Brandt, Allison
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Braswell, Daniel
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Burkhart, Sara
8th Grade Language Arts
Carpenter, Cathy
Intervention Aide
Cassidy, David
8th Grade Social Studies
Cherok, Randy
Computer/Technology
Collier, Patricia
Secretary - Attendance
Cotner, Chrystal
8th Grade Language Arts
Cundiff-Schultz, Brenda
7th Grade Language Arts
Dickerson, Theresa
7th Grade Science/Social Studies
Dobbins, Jerry
Security Monitor
Evans, Leah
Intervention Specialist
Filiatreau, Brian
8th Grade Social Studies
Fox, Nicole
8th Grade Science
Garabito, Joanne
6th Grade Language Arts
Gibson, Lee
Instrumental Music
Gilliland, Sama
Intervention Specialist
Gotto, Anthony
Career Readiness
Greynolds, K. Jack
Physical Education
Hance, Michelle
7th Grade Mathematics
Hardwick, Jordan
7th Grade Science/Social Studies
Hauser Smith, Claire
8th Grade Language Arts
Hermann, Deborah
Intervention Specialist
Hilton, Elyssa
ESSER Math Tutor
Hone, Ashley
Vocal Music
Hone, Todd
Assistant Principal
Huckriede, Julianna
Title 1 Tutor
Hymes, Natalie
8th Grade Math
Jensen, James
Gifted Coordinator
Just, Debra
7th Grade Science/Social Studies
Kaminski, Tammy
Physical Education/Health
Kapish, Gay Lynn
Guidance Office Secretary
Keffer, Haley
DDC Monitor
Kelley, Brian
Head Custodian
Ketchum-Spence, Jamie
6th Grade Math
Krska, Melissa
School Counselor Grades 6-8; last names starting with A-M
Kunkler, Angela
Credit Recovery
Latham, Stacy
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Martin, Vicki
7th Grade Mathematics
Mathews, Stephen
8th Grade Social Studies
McComas, James
Math for Life Teacher
McInerney, Holly
Music
Moore, Dawn
Spanish
Mullen, Sara
Intervention Specialist - MH
Nelson, Melissa
ELA Coach
Nettle, Allison
School Psychologist
Neugebauer, Rachel
Intervention Specialist
Norman, Barbara
Intervention Aide
Orzech, Dan
Cafeteria Manager
Owens, Perry
Assistant Principal
Palidar, Jacob
8th Grade Science
Pavlovich, Cynthia
6th Grade Language Arts
Petrarca, Nicole
Vocal Music
Petroff, Rebecca
ESSER ELA Tutor
Prentiss, Jennifer
6th Grade Math
Quade, Emily
Speech/Language Pathologist
Raies, Alicia
Intervention Specialist
Rayburn, Beth
LMC Tutor
Reichenbach, Robert
Visual Arts
Richards, Julie
Intervention Specialist Aide
Ries, Riley
Physical Education
Robinson, Abigail
7th Grade Language Arts/Science
Rymer, Stephanie
8th Grade Math
Shaheen, Randa
ESL
Shifferly, Kimberly
Secretary
Snyder, Kari
7th Grade Language Arts
Snyder, Kyle
Intervention Specialist
Spall, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Starcher, Jessica
Principal
Stein, Deanna
School Counselor Grades 6-8; last names starting with N-Z
Stoller, Michelle
6th Grade Math
Stone, Adam
Virtual Classroom
Stults, Timothy
STEAM
Sudomir, Douglas
8th Grade Science
Sudomir, Laura
Intervention Specialist
Suppan, Thomas
Visual Arts
Thompson, Alaina
ESSER Math Tutor
Tomer, Andrea
7th Grade Mathematics
Travis, Jonathan
Assistant Principal
Tripi, Gregory
Intervention Specialist
Tropea, Anne
Speech/Hearing Pathologist
Vincent, Daniel
Intervention Specialist
Wagner, Celeste
Director of Bands
Waseman, Scott
8th Grade Math
Young, Krista
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
© 2022. Barberton City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website