Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Barrickman, Brooke
Title 1 Tutor
East Staff
Beery, Amy
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
East Staff
Blaz, Melanie
Intervention Specialist
East Staff
Bochard RN, Stephanie
School Nurse
Middle School Staff
East Staff
Book, Mary-Margaret
3rd Grade Intervention Specialist
East Staff
Bowling, Beth
3rd Grade Teacher
East Staff
Bruzda, Jennifer
1st Grade Teacher
East Staff
Bryan, Jackie
5th Grade Language Arts
East Staff
Burgan, Radina
2nd Grade Teacher
East Staff
Burkett, Matthew
Tutor
East Staff
Carlucci, Rose Marie
3rd Grade Teacher
East Staff
Chiera, Suzanne
Instrumental Music
East Staff
Chisnell, Stacy
3rd Grade Teacher
East Staff
Codispoti, Traci
Reading Specialist
East Staff
Craig, Ashley
Title 1 Tutor
East Staff
Daniels, John
3rd Grade Math/Science/Social Studies
East Staff
DeCola, Shawna
RTI Coach
East Staff
West Staff
DeSonne, Kyle
Intervention Specialist
East Staff
Dunwald, Barbara
4th Grade Teacher
East Staff
Fisher, Elizabeth
4th Grade Teacher
East Staff
Flaker, Linda
4th Grade Math/Science/Social Studies
East Staff
Garra, Grace
Spanish Teacher
East Staff
Gides, Jeanne
Psychologist
East Staff
Guilda, Douglas
5th Grade Math
East Staff
Hance, Jonathan
Physical Education Teacher
East Staff
Hermann, Anthony
Assistant Principal
East Staff
Hobbins, Mary
Speech/Hearing
East Staff
Hodovan, Michele
5th Grade Math
East Staff
Hollingsworth, Curtis
Head Custodian
East Staff
Hoover, Stefanie
Gifted Teacher
East Staff
Hornbeck, Erica
3rd Grade English/Language Arts
East Staff
Jensen, James
Gifted Coordinator
Middle School Staff
East Staff
Kananian, Rebecca
Intervention Specialist
East Staff
Krege, Jessica
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
East Staff
Kuziak, Lori
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
East Staff
Lebold, Jamie
Read 180/ELA
East Staff
Lisco, Michelle
ESSER Math Tutor
East Staff
Littlejohn, Donna
3rd Grade English/Language Arts
East Staff
Lucas, Laura
Technology Teacher
East Staff
Marshall, Brittany
4th Grade Intervention Specialist
East Staff
Mast, Allyson
Intervention Specialist MH
East Staff
McCoy, Krista
Reading Teacher/Specialist
East Staff
West Staff
McDonald, Ann
3rd Grade Math/Science/Social Studies
East Staff
McDuffee, Grace
Spanish Teacher
East Staff
McQuaide, Ashley
Secretary
East Staff
Miller, Heather
5th Grade Language Arts
East Staff
Miller, Lynette
Head Secretary
East Staff
Nickol, Linda
Cafeteria Manager
East Staff
Norman, MaryElizabeth
Visual Art Teacher
East Staff
Norris, Melissa
4th Grade Teacher
East Staff
Olsen, Ryan
Intervention Specialist
East Staff
Ortman, Sydnee
4th Grade Math/Science/Social Studies
East Staff
Page, Erica
Office Aide
East Staff
Planitzer, Melanie
Vocal Music
East Staff
Richardson, Angela
Office Aide
East Staff
Richardson, Kelly
Intervention Specialist
East Staff
Rowinsky, Accalia
5th Grade Math
East Staff
Russell, Officer Robert
School Resource Officer
East Staff
Ryan, James
Gifted
East Staff
Sacher, Keith
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
East Staff
Saunders, Matt
Principal
East Staff
Shaffer, Brittany
Intervention Specialist
East Staff
Shaheen, Randa
ESL
High School Staff
Middle School Staff
East Staff
West Staff
Strott, Sharon
3rd Grade English/Language Arts
East Staff
https://sites.google.com/barbertonschools.org/sstrott/home
Svenson, Catherine
3rd Grade Teacher
East Staff
Synk, Rebecca
Read 180
East Staff
Thorne, David
Intervention Specialist MH
East Staff
Tonathy, Joan
School Counselor
East Staff
Velo, Sheila
Behavior/Intervention Support Tutor
East Staff
Vinay, Melanie
3rd Grade Teacher
East Staff
Walters, Shirley
LMC Tutor
East Staff
West Staff
Watts, Julie
4th Grade Teacher
East Staff
Wilkes, Sandra
Title 1 Tutor
East Staff
Yenchik, Sandra
4th Grade English/Language Arts
East Staff
Young, Krista
4th Grade Intervention Specialist Tutor
East Staff
© 2022. Barberton City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website