Staff Directory

EVENTS CANCELED
All of our Athletic Events (HOME and AWAY) from Saturday, January 19, 2019 through and include Monday, January 21, 2019 have been canceled.  
 
For updates on the status of the Dies Wrestling Tournament Click HERE.

Staff Directory




 

BMS Staff Directory - Alphabetical

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Adkins, Michele
5th Grade Math
Anders, Derek
Intervention Specialist
Andric, Michael
Principal
Office: 330-745-9950
Baughman, Janel
8th Grade Language Arts
Blaz, Melanie
Intervention Specialist
Bochard RN, Stephanie
School Nurse
Book, Mary-Margaret
Intervention Specialist Tutor
Brandt, Allison
5th Grade Language Arts
Braswell, Daniel
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Brown, Barb
Secretary
Bryan, Jackie
5th Grade Language Arts
Burkett, Matthew
Tutor
Byler, JackiLyn
Library Tutor Grades 5-12
Office: 330-753-1084 x 25231
Carpenter, Cathy
Intervention Aide
Cassidy, David
8th Grade Social Studies
Cherok, Randy
Computer Technology
Chiera, Suzanne
Band Director
Cline, Amanda
Secretary
Conrad, Steve
Physical and Occupational Therapy
Cotner, Chrystal
8th Grade Language Arts
Crawford, Jessica
6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Culver, Michele
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
Cundiff, Brenda
7th Grade Language Arts
Darlak, Candice
Cafeteria Manager
Davis, Shannon
School Resource Officer
DeSonne, Kyle
Intervention Specialist
Dickerson, Theresa
7th Grade Science/Social Studies
Dobbins, Jerry
Security Monitor
Evans, Leah
Intervention Specialist
Falkenstein, Diane
8th Grade Math
Filiatreau, Brian
8th Grade Social Studies
Fox, Nicole
8th Grade Math
Garabito, Joanne
6th Grade Language Arts
Gibson, Lee
Band Director
Gilliland, Sama
Intervention Specialist
Gotto, Anthony
DYJ
Guilda, Douglas
5th Grade Science/Math
Hance, Michelle
6th Grade Math
Hardwick, Jordan
7th Grade Science/Social Studies
Hermann, Anthony
Assistant Principal
Hermann, Deborah
Intervention Specialist
Holderbaum, Sara
7th Grade Language Arts
Hone, Ashley
Intervention Specialist
Hone, Todd
Physical Education/Health
Howell, Amy
Vocal Music
Hymes, Natalie
8th Grade Math
Jamison, Susan
6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Jensen, James
Gifted Coordinator
Just, Debra
7th Grade Science/Social Studies
Kaminski, Tammy
Health/Physical Education
Kapish, Gay Lynn
Guidance Office Secretary
Ketchum-Spence, Jamie
6th Grade Math/Science
Krege, Jessica
Intervention Specialist
Kunkler, Angela
Intervention Specialist Tutor
Kuziak, Lori
5th Grade Language Arts/Science
LaCroix, Brittany
Writing Coach
Latham, Stacy
STEM/Technology
Lebold, Jamie
Intervention Specialist
Manocchio, Traci
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
Markley, Meg
Physical Education
Martin, Vicki
7th Grade Math
Mast, Allyson
Intervention Specialist
McComas, James
7th Grade Math
McGrath, Karen
6th Grade Language Arts
Miller, Heather
5th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Moore, Dawn
Spanish
Mullen, Sara
Intervention Specialist
Neidert, Chris
Intervention Aide
Nelson, Melissa
8th Grade Language Arts
Nemer, Randa
ESL
Nettle, Allison
School Psychologist
Neugebauer, Rachel
Intervention Specialist
Norman, Barbara
Intervention Aide
Owens, Perry
Assistant Principal
Palidar, Jacob
8th Grade Science
Pfeister, Jeff
Head Custodian
Pieffer, Sheila
Intervention Aide
Prentiss, Jennifer
5th Grade Math
Raies, Alicia
Read 180 / Intervention Specialist
Reichenbach, Robert
Visual Arts
Richards, Julie
Intervention Specialist Aide
Robinson, Abigail
7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Rosenberger Jr., James
7th Grade School Counselor
Ryan, James
5th Grade Math/Social Studies
Rymer, Stephanie
8th Grade Math
Sacher, Keith
7th Grade Math
Shifferly, Kimberly
Office Aide
Smith, Karen
8th Grade Language Arts
Snyder, Kari
7th Grade Language Arts
Spall, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Stalder, Linda
8th Grade School Counselor
Starcher, Jessica
Assistant Principal
Steen, Accalia
Title 1 Tutor
Stein, Deanna
5th-6th Grade School Counselor
Stoller, Michelle
6th Grade Math/Science
Stone, Adam
6th Grade Math
Stults, Timothy
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Sudomir, Douglas
8th Grade Science
Sudomir, Laura
Intervention Specialist Tutor
Suppan, Thomas
Visual Arts
Thompson, Jacob
ISS Tutor
Thorne, David
Intervention Specialist
Tomer, Andrea
7th Grade Math/Science
Tripi, Gregory
Intervention Specialist
Tripp, Charles
Current Events
Tropea, Anne
Speech/Language Pathologist
Vernacotola, Joseph
Media Specialist Grades 5-12
Office: 330-745-9950 x 22200
Vincent, Daniel
Intervention Specialist
Wagner, Celeste
Director of Bands
Office: 330-753-1084 x 25010
Wargo, Susan
Aide
Wilkens, Chris
Physical and Occupational Therapy Assistant
Young, Krista
Intervention Specialist Tutor
© 2019. Barberton City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website