Staff Directory

EVENTS CANCELED
All of our Athletic Events (HOME and AWAY) from Saturday, January 19, 2019 through and include Monday, January 21, 2019 have been canceled.  
 
For updates on the status of the Dies Wrestling Tournament Click HERE.

Staff Directory




 

BEE Staff Directory - Alphabetical

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Barber, Angela
Kindergarten Teacher
Barlow, Libby
Secretary
Barrickman, Brooke
Title 1 Tutor
Bates, Brittany
Intervention Specialist
Benedict, Wilma
Resident Educator Coordinator/Lead Mentor
Bochard RN, Stephanie
School Nurse
Bowling, Beth
3rd Grade Teacher
Bruzda, Jennifer
1st Grade Teacher
Burgan, Radina
2nd Grade Teacher
Carlucci, Rose Marie
3rd Grade Teacher
Chisnell, Stacy
3rd Grade Teacher
Codispoti, Traci
RTI Coach
Conrad, Steve
Physical and Occupational Therapy
DeCola, Shawna
2nd Grade Teacher
Firtha, Janice
Reading Specialist
Fisher, Elizabeth
4th Grade Teacher
Fogle, Bradley
2nd Grade Teacher
Fox, Brittany
Kindergarten Teacher
Garrett, Dynasty
1st Grade Teacher
Gides, Jeanne
Psychologist
Gunsett, Melissa
2nd Grade Teacher
Hance, Jonathan
Physical Education Teacher
Harris, Roberta
Visual Art Teacher
Hobbins, Mary
Speech/Hearing
Hollingsworth, Curtis
Head Custodian
Hoover, Stefanie
Gifted Teacher
Jensen, James
Gifted Coordinator
Kananian, Rebecca
Intervention Specialist
Lapehn, Laura
1st Grade Teacher
Lechner, Gretchen
4th Grade Teacher
Light, Dana
1st Grade Teacher
Lucas, Laura
Technology Teacher
Luzader, Michelle
Title 1 Tutor
Manning, Lori
Reading Specialist
Marshall, Brittany
Intervention Specialist
Maxwell, Holly
Kindergarten Teacher
McCoy, Krista
4th Grade Teacher
McDuffee, Grace
Spanish Teacher
McGhee, Sheila
Associate Principal
Office: 330-745-5492 x 23506
Miller, Lynette
Head Secretary
Motil, Lindsay
1st Grade Teacher
Nemer, Randa
ESL
Norris, Melissa
4th Grade Teacher
Ocepek, Sharon
Cafeteria Manager
Olsen, Ryan
Intervention Specialist
Pasternak, Victoria
Kindergarten Teacher
Rayburn, Beth
Library Tutor
Rego, Valerie
Kindergarten Teacher
Richardson, Kelly
Intervention Specialist
Saunders, Matt
Principal
Office: 330-745-5492 x 23505
Schindewolf, Erica
Office Aide
Schoeck, Kimberly
Title 1 Tutor
Shaffer, Brittany
Intervention Specialist
Shemuga, Laura
PBIS Tutor
Svenson, Catherine
3rd Grade Teacher
Thomas, Carla
Vocal Music
Tonathy, Joan
School Counselor
Vinay, Melanie
3rd Grade Teacher
Votaw, Jennifer
1st Grade Teacher
Watts, Julie
4th Grade Teacher
Weigand, Shonda
3rd Grade Teacher
Weishaar, Diane
2nd Grade Teacher
Wiggins, Emily
Kindergarten Teacher
Wilkens, Chris
Physical and Occupational Therapy Assistant
© 2019. Barberton City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website